Beta Version

Fr. Nasser Youssef

Fr. Nasser Youssef
  • 09.09.1934 : born in Jifna, Palestine
  • 24.10.1949 : joined the Lower Seminary Beit Jala, recommended by Parish priest Alphonso Alonzo
  • 29.06.1961 : ordained priest in Jerusalem, at LPJ, by Bishop Mansour Gelat
  • 04.08.1961 : Vicar to Fr Ibrahim Helou, at Ramallah Parish
  • 02.08.1963 : Parish priest Ajloun, Jordan
  • 05.08.1965 : Parish priest Al Husson Jordan
  • 1989 : Parish Priest Irbed, Jordan ; director of schools in Jordan
  • 06/1998 : left management of schools in Jordan
  • 08/2002 : Parish priest Al Mafraq