arالعربية frFrançais

29.11.1915 : born in Berra , Italy

11.10.1926 : joined the Seminary in Beit Jala

10.06.1938 : ordained priest in Jerusalem by Patriarch Louis Barlassina

07.10.1938 : Assistant to Fr Bonaventura Habash, Beit Jala Parish

15.06.1940 : detained at Rafat Monastery during WWII

27.12.1940 : detained in  Al Qubeibeh Palestine

22.08.1941 : detained at the Flagelaltion convent, Jeusalem

17.07.1943 : released from detention

24.07.1943 : Parish Priest in Abboud, Palestine

14.08.1944 : Director Al Ahliyeh School Ramallah

12.09.1945 : Parish Priest of Lod (Palestine at  that time)

11.07.1948 : Israel seized Lod

13.11.1948 : Director Beit Sahur Parish

05.06.1953 : Director Rafat Monastery Our Lady of Palestine

05/1961 : took over from Fr Youssef Sawalmeh during his sickness at Al Mafraq Parish (Jordan)

11.01.1962 : spiritual animator at  Salle College at Jabal Hussein Amman, Jordan

11/1964 : Parish Priest Zababdeh, Palestine

22/08/1970 : Parish Priest Abboud Palestine

07/1976 : Parish Priest Nablus

1987 : welcoming a group of Mother Theresa Sisters (Emissaries of Charity) to Nablous

2006 : retired at Mater Misericordiae

He died on April 16, 2010.

image_print
Designed and Powered by YH Design Studios - www.yh-designstudios.com © 2017 All Rights Reserved
X