arالعربية frFrançais

14.03.1925: Born in Bir Zeit (Palestine)

05.10.1941: Joined the Major  Seminary in Beit Jala

04.07.1948: Ordained Priest by Bishop Gelat at St Catherine’s Church, Bethlehem

19.09.1948: Vicar, Holy Family Parish, Ramallah; Assistant Director, Ramallah Secondary School  with Fr. Butros Aranki and Fr. Michel Karam

13.01.1951: Vicar to Fr. Khader, Our Lady of the Annunciation Parish, Beit Jala

18.09.1951: Parish Priest, Zarqa

15.07.1953: Parish Priest, Al Khirbeh

09.09.1955: Parish Priest, Nablus

01.12.1957: Parish Priest, Ain Arik

05.06.1959: Parish Priest, Kerak

22.07.1960: Parish Priest, Rafidia; serving Ain Arik Parish on Sundays

1969: Secretary General, Caritas Jerusalem

19.03.1971: Canon of the Holy Sepulchre

8/1988: In charge of Media information

Contact Information:

Phone :  02 628 23 23 (room 131)

Designed and Powered by YH Design Studios - www.yh-designstudios.com © 2017 All Rights Reserved
X